You Are Welcome to the Contest
"Virtual-Karabakh"  ICT Centre   invites the Youth to participate in  the virtual art  contest mottoed  "Everything for Karabakh"
Priority themes of the contest:
The history of Karabakh:
1. Karabakh under  occupation;
2. The culture of Karabakh;
3. Historical monuments of Karabakh;
4. The Karabakh War;
5. Our National Heroes;
6. Khojali Genocide;
7. Support to “Everything for Karabakh "virtual campaign;
Contest Requirements
1. Regardless nationality, citizenship, religion, political convictions the young between 14-29, including the young citizens of foreign countries  who accept NagornoKarabakh as an integral part of Azerbaijan can participate in the contest.
2. E-versions of the paintings submitting  to the contest in “jpg” format must be sent to  e-mail address.
3. Painting name must be given according to the subject
4. One person may submit maximum of 3 paintings  to the contest;
5. Author’s name, surname  must be indicated on the painting;
Contest deadline
All the entries must be received by April 30, 2014, by 24:00 pm. Selected 10 best artworks will be placed on “Virtual Karabakh” ICT Centre official  internet website, facebook, instagrm sites. The paintings irrelevant  to  the terms of the themes and requirements of the contest will be removed from
The first 3 honourable places winners will be awarded valuable prizes.  The awarding ceremony will be continued with the exhibition of the selected 10 best artworks.