US Secretary of State: “The conditions for the solution of the Karabakh conflict has not yet been developed”
“The conditions for solution of the conflict between Armenia and Azerbaijan overNagorno-Karabakh has not yet been developed”, - US Secretary of State John Kerry, said while  speaking at the 8th annual forum organized by the Washington Research Aspen Institute and the weekly "Atlantic” journal, APAreports quoting TASS.
According to him, "in today's world there are some frozen conflicts, (including) Armenia-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, in which "currently" not seen the possibility of settlement, primarily "because the leaders are not ready."
Meanwhile, the Palestinian-Israeli conflict to this type does not apply, the head of US diplomacy. In his view, such conflicts "are complex, but you can see the" how to leave them in the past, "if people took certain decisions complexes". "I believe that the Israeli-Palestinian conflict is included in such a category," - Kerry said.
Dealing with the settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict is the OSCEMinsk Group, which was created after the meeting of the OSCE Ministerial Council in Helsinki on 24 March 1992. The Group’s members include Azerbaijan, Armenia, Russia, the United States, France, Italy, Germany, Turkey, Belarus, Finland and Sweden.